Point Table Ipl 2012

IPL 2012 Point Table

IPL 2012 IPL Point Table

Michael Hussey is one of the best Player of IPL 2012 Who has Done very Well for its Cricket Career

He was Played in the 17 Matches in this Series and make 733 highest Runs in this entire Season of 2012.

Michael Hussey was named as the Player of the season IPL. and he did 95 Runs Max Score in the IPL.

POSPLAYERMatInnsNORunsHSAvgBFSR100504s6s
1MichaelHussey171737339552.35566129.5068117
2Chris Gayle16164708175*59453156.29145751
3Virat Kohli161626349945.28457138.73066422
4Suresh Raina18174548100*42.15365150.13145018
5Shane Watson1616254310138.78380142.89125922
6Rohit Sharma1919553879*38.42409131.54043528
7Dinesh Karthik191915108628.33411124.08025414
8Ajinkya Rahane1818448868*34.85458106.55044211
9Rahul Dravid181714716529.43425110.8204645
10MS Dhoni1816546167*41.9283162.89043225
11Aaron Finch141404566732.57336135.71045416
12Robin Uthappa161604347527.12371116.98024212
13Kieron Pollard1818842066*42281149.46032729
14Dwayne Smith131304186832.15341122.58044019
15David Miller12125418101*59.71254164.56132824
16David Warner161634107731.53323126.93044114
17Gautam Gambhir161604066025.37343118.3604515
18AB de Villiers141443606436219164.38023415
19Yusuf Pathan161653327230.18240138.33013014
20Mahela Jayawardene151503316622.06313105.7502396
21Murali Vijay151513125522.28286109.0902278
22Jacques Kallis161613114120.7332296.5800353
23Shikhar Dhawan1010231173*38.87253122.9203375
24Eoin Morgan141323075127.9240127.91012813
25Shaun Marsh8803007737.5249120.4803394
26Virender Sehwag1313129595*24.58233126.601416
27Parthiv Patel131302946122.61255115.2901374
28Adam Gilchrist1313129485*24.5229128.3801416
29Brad Hodge1714729354*41.85218134.401279
30Stuart Binny1716729341*32.55199147.23002512
31Sachin Tendulkar141412875422.07231124.2401385
32Ambati Rayudu191732653718.92231114.7100224
33Mandeep Singh1614126077*20223116.5901360
34Manvinder Bisla141412559219.61236108.0502366
35Hanuma Vihari171732414617.2127886.6900171
36Yuvraj Singh131312383419.83190125.26001415
37David Hussey121112354123.5209112.4400206
38Thisara Perera161442334023.3163142.94001214
39Cameron White131312095217.41191109.4201187
40Sanju Samson111022066325.75178115.7301195
41Ravindra Jadeja1814620138*25.12135148.8800176
42Azhar Mahmood111001968019.6154127.2702225
43Ben Rohrer88219364*32.16140137.8501215
44Darren Sammy10931746029132131.81011110
45Angelo Mathews111031724024.57139123.7400510
46Moises Henriques10951654441.2512513200203
47Manan Vohra1210216143*20.12117137.600222
48Steve Smith7731594139.75132120.4500154
49Unmukt Chand9901584117.5515810000174
50Kedar Jadhav121031523121.71124122.580085
51Manoj Tiwary10911463318.25140104.2800121
52Irfan Pathan151351422417.7515293.420093
53Mitchell Marsh9811403820106132.0700610
54Manish Pandey7711366622.6613799.2701113
55Manpreet Juneja7701254917.8512897.6500111
56Ashish Reddy1210412536*20.8389140.440085
57Dishant Yagnik12911253415.6296130.200172
58Subramaniam Badrinath18811243417.71121102.4700110
59Biplap Samantray8721235524.6111110.8101132
60Aditya Tare5501235924.684146.4201145
61Dwayne Bravo1812412123*15.12106114.1500113
62Kumar Sangakkara9901202813.3313688.2300130
63Harbhajan Singh1914811625*19.3379146.8300125
64Rajagopal Sathish98310927*21.877141.550095
65Saurabh Tiwary9621095227.25106102.830144
66Gurkeerat Mann Singh11911083113.595113.6800103
67Luke Wright6611064421.260176.6600163
68Rajat Bhatia151049926*16.580123.750083
69Cheteshwar Pujara4409251239992.9201140
70Akshath Reddy77091271310190.090090
71Amit Mishra1782893014.839692.70090
72Karn Sharma13738539*21.258698.830062
73Ryan ten Doeschate441854228.3363134.920092
74Tillakaratne Dilshan550763315.29381.7200120
75Debabrata Das106175231574101.350055
76Vinay Kumar16547026*7044159.090063
77Wriddhiman Saha330703923.33561250064
78Mayank Agarwal550672913.462108.060063
79Abhishek Nayar11936625*117390.410050
80Piyush Chawla16115642310.6657112.280053
81Ross Taylor550631912.67682.890021
82Luke Pomersbach3315833*295998.30051
83Morne Morkel10615723*11.429196.550063
84James Faulkner16945719*11.4571000052
85Dale Steyn17865318*26.536147.220052
86Ricky Ponting650522810.47569.330031
87Bhuvneshwar Kumar16925224*7.427173.230031
88Tirumalasetti Suman750522310.45889.650080
89Praveen Kumar157147247.8339120.510033
90Albie Morkel830462315.3337124.320023
91Manpreet Gony851454211.25251800043
92CM Gautam33144302234129.410041
93Johan Botha66043237.165282.690051
94Arun Karthik12524119*13.6638107.890031
95Mitchell Johnson176239119.7536108.330022
96Kevon Cooper145139269.7522177.270042
97Umesh Yadav16873812*38381000031
98Ravi Rampaul10623823*9.537102.70031
99Glenn Maxwell33136231827133.330014
100Ravichandran Ashwin18513511*8.754971.420040

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *